Hortensia, Cuba Page

Other names: La Hortensia

World:Cuba:Las Tunas
Latitude 20.8167 Longitude -77.6833 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 20° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 40' 60W Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3719

Weather Charts


Hortensia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hortensia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hortensia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Felipe (2.1 nm)
El Toro (2.1 nm)
Santa Rita (1.4 nm)
San Cirilo (1.4 nm)
Santa Rosa (1.8 nm)
San Fernando (2.0 nm)
Lala (0.3 nm)
Olema (1.6 nm)
La Eloisa (1.9 nm)
La Clotilde (2.1 nm)
Vizcaya (2.1 nm)
San Jose (2.1 nm)
Tuli (0.7 nm)
Tulita (1.0 nm)
Colorado (1.4 nm)
Elina (1.5 nm)
San Francisco (2.0 nm)
Lolita (2.2 nm)
Angulo (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42331 Small Francisco Airport 4 nm E 102
FR42333 Small Guaicanamar Airport 13 nm W 291
MUCM CMW Medium IGNACIO AGRAMONTE INTL Camaguey 37 nm N 345 Aero Caribbean, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Frontier, JetBlue Airways, Neos, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, Swift Air, LLC
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 43 nm E 76 Cubana de Aviación
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 46 nm E 133 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm E Las Tunas Province
5.6 nm E Municipalities of Cuba
16.4 nm N Camagüey Province
17.7 nm NE Communist Party of Cuba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:47 2016