Olema, Cuba Page

Other names: La Olema

World:Cuba:Las Tunas
Latitude 20.8053 Longitude -77.6585 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 20° 48' 19N Long (DMS) 77° 39' 31W Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4939

Weather Charts


Olema Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Olema Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Olema Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lala (1.2 nm)
Tulita (1.4 nm)
Tuli (1.4 nm)
Hortensia (1.6 nm)
San Francisco (1.9 nm)
Elina (2.0 nm)
La Eloisa (0.8 nm)
Santa Rita (1.7 nm)
La Clotilde (1.7 nm)
Santa Rosa (2.2 nm)
Las Matildes (2.3 nm)
Vizcaya (0.6 nm)
San Jose (0.6 nm)
Pozo San Jose (1.4 nm)
La Gloria (1.7 nm)
La America (1.9 nm)
Lolita (1.4 nm)
Yaquimo (1.4 nm)
San Jose de Yaquimo (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42331 Small Francisco Airport 3 nm E 96
FR42330 Small San Jose Northwest Airport 12 nm E 72
MUCM CMW Medium IGNACIO AGRAMONTE INTL Camaguey 38 nm N 344 Aero Caribbean, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Frontier, JetBlue Airways, Neos, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, Swift Air, LLC
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 41 nm E 74 Cubana de Aviación
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 44 nm E 134 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm E Las Tunas Province
4.3 nm E Municipalities of Cuba
17.4 nm N Camagüey Province
17.1 nm NE Communist Party of Cuba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:06 2016