Zhongfangba, China Page

Other names: 中房坝

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 30.9693 Longitude 107.9860 Altitude (feet) 958
Lat (DMS) 30° 58' 9N Long (DMS) 107° 59' 10E Altitude (meters) 291
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47598

Weather Charts


Zhongfangba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongfangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongfangba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhejinzi (1.3 nm)
Xuejiagou (2.0 nm)
Gujiaping (2.2 nm)
Fujia Citang (2.6 nm)
Gaosi (2.9 nm)
Dabaishu (3.2 nm)
Shangfang (0.9 nm)
Qingming (2.5 nm)
Guangmingsi (2.7 nm)
Liangshuiping (2.6 nm)
Helong (3.3 nm)
Shuikou (1.4 nm)
Dasheng (1.7 nm)
Dongnan (2.8 nm)
Heishitan (0.7 nm)
Fanjiagou (1.4 nm)
Zi'erba (2.4 nm)
Gaojialiang (3.2 nm)
Daifeng (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 20 nm S 210
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 25 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 30 nm W 288 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 86 nm E 116 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 97 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NW Kaijiang County
16.1 nm NE Battle of Wuyuan
23.2 nm E List of longest suspension bridge spans
23.2 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:50 2016