Gujiaping, China Page

Other names: 古家坪

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 30.9725 Longitude 107.9439 Altitude (feet) 1971
Lat (DMS) 30° 58' 21N Long (DMS) 107° 56' 38E Altitude (meters) 600
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45994

Weather Charts


Gujiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gujiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gujiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaosi (0.9 nm)
Dabaishu (1.0 nm)
Baiyanqiao (1.1 nm)
Guanyinyan (2.3 nm)
Yanjia (2.5 nm)
Xuejiagou (0.6 nm)
Liangshuiping (1.9 nm)
Cizhumiao (3.1 nm)
Dengta (3.4 nm)
Zhejinzi (1.3 nm)
Shangfang (1.7 nm)
Zhongfangba (2.2 nm)
Fanjiagou (2.5 nm)
Heishitan (2.7 nm)
Fujia Citang (1.2 nm)
Zi'erba (2.2 nm)
Shihezhai (2.2 nm)
Liyugou (3.1 nm)
Gaojialiang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 19 nm S 204
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 27 nm E 112 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 28 nm W 289 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 88 nm E 115 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 98 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NW Kaijiang County
18.0 nm NE Battle of Wuyuan
25.1 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
25.3 nm E List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:22 2016