Shangfang, China Page

Other names: 上房

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 30.9805 Longitude 107.9747 Altitude (feet) 1873
Lat (DMS) 30° 58' 50N Long (DMS) 107° 58' 29E Altitude (meters) 570
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45902

Weather Charts


Shangfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuejiagou (1.3 nm)
Gujiaping (1.7 nm)
Gaosi (2.2 nm)
Fujia Citang (2.4 nm)
Dabaishu (2.5 nm)
Baiyanqiao (2.8 nm)
Liangshuiping (1.8 nm)
Guangmingsi (2.2 nm)
Qingming (2.2 nm)
Helong (3.0 nm)
Dasheng (2.0 nm)
Shuikou (2.2 nm)
Dongnan (3.3 nm)
Zhongfangba (0.9 nm)
Zhejinzi (1.4 nm)
Heishitan (1.6 nm)
Fanjiagou (2.1 nm)
Zi'erba (2.7 nm)
Gaojialiang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 20 nm S 208
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 25 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 29 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 87 nm E 116 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 98 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NW Kaijiang County
16.4 nm NE Battle of Wuyuan
24.0 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans
24.0 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:41 2016