Guangmingsi, China Page

Other names: 光明寺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.0146 Longitude 107.9887 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 0' 53N Long (DMS) 107° 59' 19E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41982

Weather Charts


Guangmingsi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guangmingsi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guangmingsi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangshuiping (2.0 nm)
Dengta (3.1 nm)
Fenghuangzhai (1.8 nm)
Hongyanba (2.1 nm)
Fuxingsi (2.3 nm)
Chaping (2.8 nm)
Laoyandian (3.0 nm)
Qingming (0.7 nm)
Helong (1.3 nm)
Daxing (2.7 nm)
Feilongshan (3.1 nm)
Shangfang (2.2 nm)
Dasheng (2.1 nm)
Zhongfangba (2.7 nm)
Xuejiagou (2.9 nm)
Heishitan (3.4 nm)
Zhejinzi (3.5 nm)
Gujiaping (3.4 nm)
Shuikou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 22 nm S 207
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 26 nm E 119 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 29 nm W 283 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 87 nm E 118 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 100 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NW Kaijiang County
15.0 nm E Battle of Wuyuan
24.9 nm NE Gaoqiao, Kai County
24.2 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:09 2016