Daifeng, China Page

Other names: 岱峰

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 30.9166 Longitude 108.0034 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 30° 54' 60N Long (DMS) 108° 0' 12E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54378

Weather Charts


Daifeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daifeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daifeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoyakou (1.6 nm)
Gaojialiang (2.1 nm)
Zi'erba (2.7 nm)
Gangou (2.8 nm)
Liyugou (3.4 nm)
Fanjiagou (2.1 nm)
Shuikou (2.3 nm)
Heishitan (2.6 nm)
Zhongfangba (3.3 nm)
Zhejinzi (3.3 nm)
Dongnan (4.0 nm)
Dasheng (4.1 nm)
Changchong (1.9 nm)
Huangling (2.0 nm)
Zhaizi (3.3 nm)
Wangmin (1.9 nm)
Longxia (3.0 nm)
Guanjia (3.5 nm)
Guanyinyan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 18 nm S 218
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 23 nm E 107 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 32 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 84 nm E 114 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 94 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm NW Kaijiang County
17.1 nm NE Battle of Wuyuan
21.4 nm E List of longest suspension bridge spans
21.4 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:20 2016