Xinnan, China Page

Other names: 新南

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.0142 Longitude 108.1793 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 0' 51N Long (DMS) 108° 10' 45E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40081

Weather Charts


Xinnan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinnan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinnan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wufu (1.7 nm)
Yuhe (2.1 nm)
Gaoping (3.0 nm)
Ji'an (3.2 nm)
Yishi (2.6 nm)
Qingshui (2.7 nm)
Feiyan (3.4 nm)
Xinba (3.6 nm)
Tian'an (3.8 nm)
Shiting (2.0 nm)
Qingquan (1.9 nm)
Zhangmu (2.4 nm)
Dayan (2.7 nm)
Fengxian (1.4 nm)
Fuqing (2.0 nm)
Longhe (2.6 nm)
Shuangfeng (3.1 nm)
Xinpu (3.3 nm)
Yingwu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 18 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 28 nm W 225
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 39 nm W 280 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 79 nm E 121 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 96 nm S 159 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NE Battle of Wuyuan
16.2 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans
16.2 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
16.6 nm NE Kaizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:40 2016