Fengxian, China Page

Other names: 风仙

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 30.9924 Longitude 108.1688 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 30° 59' 33N Long (DMS) 108° 10' 8E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40082

Weather Charts


Fengxian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengxian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengxian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wufu (1.4 nm)
Ji'an (2.4 nm)
Gaoping (2.9 nm)
Fasheng (3.0 nm)
Shuangnian (3.2 nm)
Xinnan (1.4 nm)
Yuhe (2.5 nm)
Shiting (3.3 nm)
Yishi (3.8 nm)
Fuqing (1.4 nm)
Qingquan (2.4 nm)
Dayan (2.9 nm)
Xinpu (3.0 nm)
Zhangmu (3.3 nm)
Longhe (1.3 nm)
Shuangfeng (2.3 nm)
Yingwu (2.7 nm)
Yuling (2.8 nm)
Yuesu (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 17 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 27 nm W 226
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 38 nm W 282 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 79 nm E 120 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 95 nm S 158 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NE Battle of Wuyuan
15.7 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans
15.7 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
15.5 nm W Kaijiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:22 2016