Zhangmu, China Page

Other names: 樟木

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.0175 Longitude 108.2263 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 1' 3N Long (DMS) 108° 13' 35E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40081

Weather Charts


Zhangmu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangmu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangmu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinnan (2.4 nm)
Fengxian (3.3 nm)
Shiting (1.6 nm)
Maoya (2.3 nm)
Shuangling (3.0 nm)
Xinba (3.4 nm)
Qingshui (3.3 nm)
Guma (1.7 nm)
Chenjiachang (2.3 nm)
Shuiyuan (2.9 nm)
Lishu (3.1 nm)
Qingquan (1.1 nm)
Dayan (1.6 nm)
Xinpu (2.7 nm)
Furong (2.7 nm)
Fuqing (2.6 nm)
Shuangfeng (3.4 nm)
Yongli (3.5 nm)
Baiya (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 16 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 30 nm W 228
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 41 nm W 279 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 77 nm E 122 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 95 nm S 160 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE Battle of Wuyuan
14.7 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans
14.7 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.9 nm NE Kaizhou District
14.3 nm SE Wanzhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:09 2016