Dayan, China Page

Other names: 大堰

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 30.9902 Longitude 108.2245 Altitude (feet) 938
Lat (DMS) 30° 59' 25N Long (DMS) 108° 13' 28E Altitude (meters) 285
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41295

Weather Charts


Dayan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuqing (1.6 nm)
Xinnan (2.7 nm)
Fengxian (2.9 nm)
Qingquan (0.9 nm)
Zhangmu (1.6 nm)
Shiting (3.0 nm)
Maoya (3.8 nm)
Furong (1.5 nm)
Guma (1.7 nm)
Yongli (2.3 nm)
Chenjiachang (2.2 nm)
Shuiyuan (2.6 nm)
Xinpu (1.1 nm)
Shuangfeng (2.0 nm)
Baiya (2.2 nm)
Yuantong (3.1 nm)
Yingwu (3.0 nm)
Sixin (3.6 nm)
Huazhai (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 15 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 29 nm W 230
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 41 nm W 281 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 76 nm E 121 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 94 nm S 160 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm N Battle of Wuyuan
13.5 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans
13.5 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.6 nm SE Wanzhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:59 2016