Yuhe, China Page

Other names: 玉河

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.0279 Longitude 108.1425 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 1' 40N Long (DMS) 108° 8' 33E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40081

Weather Charts


Yuhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoping (1.2 nm)
Jinsha (2.2 nm)
Yuelong (2.4 nm)
Wantang (2.9 nm)
Yishi (2.0 nm)
Tian'an (2.4 nm)
Yanghe (2.9 nm)
Qingdong (3.1 nm)
Feiyan (3.3 nm)
Minzhu (3.8 nm)
Xiangshi (3.8 nm)
Xinnan (2.1 nm)
Qingshui (2.8 nm)
Shiting (3.3 nm)
Wufu (1.4 nm)
Ji'an (2.4 nm)
Fengxian (2.5 nm)
Longhe (3.1 nm)
Fasheng (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 20 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 27 nm S 221
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 37 nm W 279 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 81 nm E 121 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 97 nm S 158 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NE Battle of Wuyuan
13.6 nm W Kaijiang County
17.5 nm NE Kaizhou District
18.1 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:22 2016