Sanbao, China Page

Other names: 三包

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.4307 Longitude 108.6386 Altitude (feet) 3572
Lat (DMS) 31° 25' 51N Long (DMS) 108° 38' 19E Altitude (meters) 1088
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39647

Weather Charts


Sanbao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanbao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanbao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshan (2.2 nm)
Dayuan (2.6 nm)
Yanjing (3.8 nm)
Xindian (1.0 nm)
Nanyachang (1.3 nm)
Chadian (2.6 nm)
Dongping (3.0 nm)
Xiangjia (3.0 nm)
Kouquan (3.1 nm)
Jieliang (4.1 nm)
Chiping (2.1 nm)
Huamu (2.4 nm)
Shuangpeng (2.6 nm)
Tongyuan (3.8 nm)
Liming (1.3 nm)
Zhoujia (2.2 nm)
Yejia (2.2 nm)
Dongbei (3.3 nm)
Datian (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 39 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 62 nm S 224
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 64 nm W 254 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 78 nm N 10
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 79 nm S 146 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Chongqing
17.7 nm SW Kaizhou District
20.5 nm W Gaoqiao, Kai County
26.8 nm N Chengkou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:41 2016