Zhoujia, China Page

Other names: 周家

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.3961 Longitude 108.6276 Altitude (feet) 1824
Lat (DMS) 31° 23' 46N Long (DMS) 108° 37' 39E Altitude (meters) 555
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39532

Weather Charts


Zhoujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongbei (1.3 nm)
Dongshan (1.4 nm)
Dongyue (3.0 nm)
Dongfeng (4.0 nm)
Liming (0.9 nm)
Sanbao (2.2 nm)
Xindian (3.0 nm)
Nanyachang (3.4 nm)
Dayuan (3.3 nm)
Chiping (4.0 nm)
Chadian (4.5 nm)
Yejia (1.7 nm)
Huamu (3.3 nm)
Tongyuan (3.8 nm)
Shuangpeng (4.2 nm)
Datian (2.4 nm)
Longtan (3.1 nm)
Baida (4.2 nm)
Minzheng (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 37 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 61 nm W 225
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 63 nm W 255 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 80 nm N 11
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 78 nm S 145 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Chongqing
15.8 nm SW Kaizhou District
19.7 nm W Gaoqiao, Kai County
25.6 nm S Yunyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:14 2016