Datian, China Page

Other names: 大田

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.3663 Longitude 108.6584 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 21' 59N Long (DMS) 108° 39' 30E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39029

Weather Charts


Datian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongbei (2.7 nm)
Dongshan (3.8 nm)
Yejia (2.0 nm)
Zhoujia (2.4 nm)
Liming (3.0 nm)
Huamu (3.6 nm)
Sanbao (4.0 nm)
Longyan (2.5 nm)
Xiniu (2.8 nm)
Tongyuan (2.9 nm)
Zhongxin (3.5 nm)
Longtan (1.2 nm)
Minzheng (2.1 nm)
Baida (3.0 nm)
Wucheng (3.5 nm)
Pingliang (3.6 nm)
Longwang (3.5 nm)
Dali (4.1 nm)
Qianlong (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 35 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 60 nm W 227
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 64 nm W 257 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 75 nm S 145 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 81 nm N 9
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Chongqing
15.9 nm SW Kaizhou District
23.6 nm S Yunyang County
21.2 nm W Gaoqiao, Kai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:08 2016