Dongbei, China Page

Other names: 东北

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.3818 Longitude 108.6097 Altitude (feet) 1125
Lat (DMS) 31° 22' 54N Long (DMS) 108° 36' 35E Altitude (meters) 342
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39625

Weather Charts


Dongbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongyue (2.0 nm)
Dongfeng (3.0 nm)
Beipo (3.5 nm)
Dongshan (1.7 nm)
Liming (2.0 nm)
Sanbao (3.3 nm)
Dayuan (3.7 nm)
Xindian (4.0 nm)
Nanyachang (4.6 nm)
Zhoujia (1.3 nm)
Datian (2.7 nm)
Longtan (2.9 nm)
Yejia (2.8 nm)
Baida (3.3 nm)
Baoquan (3.5 nm)
Paotai (4.0 nm)
Minzheng (4.0 nm)
Wucheng (4.3 nm)
Yuexia (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 35 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 59 nm W 225
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 62 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 81 nm N 11
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 78 nm S 144 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Chongqing
14.6 nm SW Kaizhou District
18.7 nm W Gaoqiao, Kai County
24.9 nm S Yunyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:52 2016