Dongping, China Page

Other names: 董坪

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.4808 Longitude 108.6479 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 31° 28' 51N Long (DMS) 108° 38' 52E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39915

Weather Charts


Dongping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chadian (1.6 nm)
Xiangjia (2.5 nm)
Fulu (3.5 nm)
Dayuan (3.9 nm)
Yanjing (3.9 nm)
Jieliang (1.5 nm)
Qunlong (3.5 nm)
Fuping (3.3 nm)
Qinghao (4.6 nm)
Kouquan (1.7 nm)
Shanglu (4.0 nm)
Zhonghua (4.4 nm)
Nanyachang (1.9 nm)
Xindian (2.3 nm)
Chiping (2.3 nm)
Sanbao (3.0 nm)
Shuangpeng (2.9 nm)
Huamu (4.0 nm)
Liming (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 42 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 65 nm S 222
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 75 nm N 11
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 65 nm W 251 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 81 nm S 148 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Chongqing
20.4 nm SW Kaizhou District
23.8 nm N Chengkou County
21.7 nm W Gaoqiao, Kai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:01 2016