Leqiao, China Page

Other names: 乐桥

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.5145 Longitude 108.5111 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 52N Long (DMS) 108° 30' 40E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39903

Weather Charts


Leqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingfeng (3.1 nm)
Shuiwan (3.5 nm)
Jinong (4.3 nm)
Hong'e (4.4 nm)
Yuquan (2.3 nm)
Tiandeng (2.8 nm)
Mingfeng (3.6 nm)
Shayuan (4.1 nm)
Houping (4.3 nm)
Ermiao (5.1 nm)
Fulu (3.8 nm)
Yanjing (4.5 nm)
Tianba (1.2 nm)
Tianfeng (2.6 nm)
Sili (3.2 nm)
Minquan (3.7 nm)
Liangba (4.0 nm)
Yanwan (4.5 nm)
Tianyuan (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 42 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 62 nm S 216
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 60 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 74 nm N 16
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 87 nm S 144 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm S List of major power stations in Chongqing
16.2 nm SW Gaoqiao, Kai County
19.0 nm S Kaizhou District
23.7 nm NE Chengkou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:29 2016