Tianyuan, China Page

Other names: 田园

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.4517 Longitude 108.5676 Altitude (feet) 2736
Lat (DMS) 31° 27' 6N Long (DMS) 108° 34' 3E Altitude (meters) 833
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39932

Weather Charts


Tianyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanwan (1.7 nm)
Tianfeng (3.3 nm)
Liangba (3.3 nm)
Yanjing (0.8 nm)
Sili (1.6 nm)
Fulu (2.6 nm)
Tianba (3.6 nm)
Dayuan (1.3 nm)
Xiangjia (2.0 nm)
Chadian (2.9 nm)
Xindian (3.3 nm)
Sanbao (3.8 nm)
Liming (4.0 nm)
Jieliang (4.2 nm)
Shuangping (1.7 nm)
Dongshan (3.2 nm)
Qingyuan (3.6 nm)
Dongyue (4.1 nm)
Dongfeng (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 39 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 61 nm S 221
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 61 nm W 252 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 77 nm N 13
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 82 nm S 144 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Chongqing
16.6 nm SW Kaizhou District
17.3 nm W Gaoqiao, Kai County
26.3 nm N Chengkou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:57 2016