Shayuan, China Page

Other names: 杉园

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.5824 Longitude 108.5260 Altitude (feet) 4291
Lat (DMS) 31° 34' 57N Long (DMS) 108° 31' 34E Altitude (meters) 1307
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39827

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shayuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mingfeng (2.3 nm)
Tiandeng (2.6 nm)
Chuanzhu (3.5 nm)
Ermiao (3.4 nm)
Xinyuan (4.8 nm)
Youping (1.7 nm)
Mayun (2.7 nm)
Shanqing (3.0 nm)
Dingxing (4.0 nm)
Dingjiazhuang (5.2 nm)
Luopan (5.2 nm)
Houping (1.7 nm)
Minsheng (2.5 nm)
Tianshui (3.1 nm)
Lianmeng (4.1 nm)
Ganquan (5.0 nm)
Yuquan (2.3 nm)
Leqiao (4.1 nm)
Tianba (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 47 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 66 nm S 215
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 62 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 70 nm N 16
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 90 nm S 146 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm S List of major power stations in Chongqing
19.7 nm NE Chengkou County
19.3 nm SW Gaoqiao, Kai County
23.1 nm S Kaizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:34:18 2016