Pingfeng, China Page

Other names: 屏风

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.5184 Longitude 108.4511 Altitude (feet) 1745
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 6N Long (DMS) 108° 27' 4E Altitude (meters) 531
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39892

Weather Charts


Pingfeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingfeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingfeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinyin (2.8 nm)
Guantang (3.5 nm)
Tielu (4.0 nm)
Beiguan (4.3 nm)
Hong'e (1.9 nm)
Xinyuan (2.9 nm)
Tiandeng (2.9 nm)
Mingfeng (3.5 nm)
Ermiao (4.2 nm)
Changcheng (4.1 nm)
Taoqing (5.0 nm)
Leqiao (3.1 nm)
Tianfeng (4.1 nm)
Tianba (4.0 nm)
Jinong (2.1 nm)
Shuiwan (2.4 nm)
Minquan (3.5 nm)
Heliu (3.7 nm)
Dalu (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 43 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 60 nm S 214
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 57 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 75 nm N 18
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 89 nm S 143 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm S List of major power stations in Chongqing
13.9 nm SW Gaoqiao, Kai County
18.6 nm S Kaizhou District
24.9 nm NE Chengkou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:52 2016