Fulu, China Page

Other names: 福禄

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.4936 Longitude 108.5804 Altitude (feet) 4288
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 37N Long (DMS) 108° 34' 49E Altitude (meters) 1306
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39920

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fulu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fulu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fulu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sili (1.8 nm)
Tianba (2.8 nm)
Leqiao (3.8 nm)
Tianfeng (3.9 nm)
Lianmeng (3.6 nm)
Yuquan (3.8 nm)
Tianshui (4.7 nm)
Huoyan (4.7 nm)
Chadian (2.4 nm)
Jieliang (2.5 nm)
Dongping (3.5 nm)
Nanyachang (4.4 nm)
Yanjing (1.9 nm)
Xiangjia (1.8 nm)
Tianyuan (2.6 nm)
Dayuan (3.2 nm)
Yanwan (3.8 nm)
Xindian (3.9 nm)
Shuangping (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 42 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 63 nm S 220
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 62 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 75 nm N 13
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 84 nm S 146 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Chongqing
19.1 nm SW Kaizhou District
18.8 nm SW Gaoqiao, Kai County
23.7 nm N Chengkou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:33:57 2016