Gaoyang, China Page

Other names: 高仰

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.6022 Longitude 109.0598 Altitude (feet) 2887
Lat (DMS) 30° 36' 8N Long (DMS) 109° 3' 35E Altitude (meters) 879
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19277

Weather Charts


Gaoyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longfeng (2.6 nm)
Miaowan (2.8 nm)
Shuijing (3.1 nm)
Longxing (3.9 nm)
Longju (1.8 nm)
Longshan (2.9 nm)
Taishang (3.5 nm)
Shanyang (4.3 nm)
Bailin (1.1 nm)
Mujing (2.1 nm)
Jinxing (2.5 nm)
Hongchun (4.0 nm)
Xinglong (3.9 nm)
Dajing (2.1 nm)
Zhaojialiangzi (2.5 nm)
Yangsi (3.4 nm)
Taiyangping (3.6 nm)
Pianyan (3.8 nm)
Ertaiping (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 27 nm E 127 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 34 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 66 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 65 nm W 274
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 89 nm E 46 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm W 109th meridian east
8.3 nm W Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
16.4 nm S Tenglong Cave
26.0 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:28 2016