Cizhumiao, China Page

Other names: 慈竹庙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.0117 Longitude 107.9060 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 0' 42N Long (DMS) 107° 54' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43834

Weather Charts


Cizhumiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cizhumiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cizhumiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shishanmiao (0.8 nm)
Baiyanhe (1.7 nm)
Yanziyan (2.2 nm)
Mahao (2.4 nm)
Xinqiao (0.8 nm)
Tangjiahe (0.8 nm)
Gaofeng (1.9 nm)
Yuhegou (2.3 nm)
Baiyun (2.4 nm)
Dengta (1.6 nm)
Liangshuiping (2.5 nm)
Xuejiagou (3.0 nm)
Yanjia (1.0 nm)
Dabaishu (2.2 nm)
Guanyinyan (2.3 nm)
Gaosi (2.2 nm)
Wufuqiao (2.4 nm)
Baiyanqiao (2.6 nm)
Gujiaping (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 20 nm S 197
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 25 nm W 286 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 29 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 91 nm E 116 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 101 nm S 151 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm N Kaijiang County
19.1 nm E Battle of Wuyuan
22.5 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
23.9 nm NW Tongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:43 2016