Dengta, China Page

Other names: 灯塔

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.0274 Longitude 107.9300 Altitude (feet) 1712
Lat (DMS) 31° 1' 39N Long (DMS) 107° 55' 48E Altitude (meters) 521
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40487

Weather Charts


Dengta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangjiahe (0.9 nm)
Xinqiao (1.1 nm)
Cizhumiao (1.6 nm)
Gaofeng (2.2 nm)
Shishanmiao (2.4 nm)
Baiyanhe (3.1 nm)
Yuhegou (1.2 nm)
Baiyun (1.8 nm)
Baiyanhe (2.6 nm)
Bainachong (2.6 nm)
Zhoujia Heba (3.1 nm)
Baliqiao (3.4 nm)
Liangshuiping (1.9 nm)
Yanjia (2.4 nm)
Gaosi (2.8 nm)
Dabaishu (2.9 nm)
Xuejiagou (3.0 nm)
Gujiaping (3.4 nm)
Baiyanqiao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 22 nm S 199
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 26 nm W 283 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 29 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 90 nm E 117 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 102 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NW Kaijiang County
17.7 nm E Battle of Wuyuan
23.5 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
27.5 nm N Xuanhan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:22 2016