Wujiapo, China Page

Other names: 吴家坡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8359 Longitude 108.1012 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 50' 9N Long (DMS) 108° 6' 4E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21743

Weather Charts


Wujiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiaba (1.9 nm)
Yeziba (1.8 nm)
Zhujiagou (3.1 nm)
Baiguoping (3.1 nm)
Tianchizi (3.4 nm)
Waziping (1.7 nm)
Changtianba (2.1 nm)
Yuanjialiang (2.8 nm)
Liushu (3.1 nm)
Shishuping (0.7 nm)
Dadiping (0.9 nm)
Wangjiaba (1.5 nm)
Hujiaying (2.6 nm)
Sanqingmiao (3.3 nm)
Laoshengyuan (1.7 nm)
Tujiaya (1.7 nm)
Luzi (2.4 nm)
Wujiagou (2.6 nm)
Houping (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 54 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 64 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 71 nm S 193
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 67 nm N 38
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 92 nm N 323 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm N 108th meridian east
21.8 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
23.9 nm SW Xuanhan County
29.1 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:14 2016