Heba, China Page

Other names: 河坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7741 Longitude 108.0350 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 46' 27N Long (DMS) 108° 2' 6E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26996

Weather Charts


Heba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanbazi (1.7 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.5 nm)
Maoping (3.0 nm)
Zhaojiaba (3.3 nm)
Yanxigou (3.5 nm)
Dadong (1.7 nm)
Zhujiagou (2.1 nm)
Houjiagou (2.1 nm)
Bingjiawan (1.6 nm)
Luzi (2.7 nm)
Shitie (3.0 nm)
Heshi (3.4 nm)
Tujiaya (3.5 nm)
Gantan (0.9 nm)
Matian (2.2 nm)
Langjiashan (2.3 nm)
Huangsha (2.4 nm)
Huaguo (3.2 nm)
Shigong (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 49 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 61 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 66 nm S 191
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 72 nm N 38
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 93 nm N 326 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm SW Xuanhan County
21.6 nm N 108th meridian east
25.8 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
26.7 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:14 2016