Zhucaoping, China Page

Other names: 猪槽坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2537 Longitude 105.6326 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 15' 13N Long (DMS) 105° 37' 57E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20131

Weather Charts


Zhucaoping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhucaoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhucaoping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baobaoshang (1.7 nm)
Niulantou (2.0 nm)
Wujiping (3.4 nm)
Tianjiapo (1.2 nm)
Guandou (1.2 nm)
Maluoba (1.8 nm)
Xinglongping (2.1 nm)
Laowuji (2.3 nm)
Sikuaitian (2.8 nm)
Shuangfengtian (3.6 nm)
Leigongbei (1.4 nm)
Wuzhufang (2.3 nm)
Dashibao (3.1 nm)
Baishaping (3.2 nm)
Tongmaping (1.7 nm)
Shuangfengyuan (2.5 nm)
Yazuiyan (2.5 nm)
Hanxi (2.5 nm)
Xiaping (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 38 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 59 nm S 188 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 66 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 83 nm N 5
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 83 nm N 27
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
11.0 nm NE China Danxia
14.1 nm SE List of mines in China
20.4 nm N Chishui, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:39 2016