Yazuiyan, China Page

Other names: 鸭咀岩

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2190 Longitude 105.6070 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 8N Long (DMS) 105° 36' 25E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21581

Weather Charts


Yazuiyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yazuiyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yazuiyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaping (0.9 nm)
Wujiping (1.6 nm)
Xixi (1.7 nm)
Maoping (1.8 nm)
Niuquanmen (2.1 nm)
Qiaogoutou (2.9 nm)
Moziping (3.1 nm)
Baobaoshang (2.1 nm)
Zhucaoping (2.5 nm)
Niulantou (3.1 nm)
Tongmaping (1.4 nm)
Shuangfengyuan (2.5 nm)
Leigongbei (2.8 nm)
Hanxi (2.9 nm)
Lianhuabang (3.1 nm)
Yutang'ao (2.3 nm)
Diaozulou (2.8 nm)
Lianhua (3.1 nm)
Liujiaying (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 39 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 57 nm S 187 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 65 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 85 nm N 5
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 86 nm N 27
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
13.4 nm NE China Danxia
14.6 nm E List of mines in China
22.7 nm N Chishui, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:07 2016