Shuangfengtian, China Page

Other names: 双凤田

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3129 Longitude 105.6200 Altitude (feet) 2723
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 46N Long (DMS) 105° 37' 12E Altitude (meters) 829
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24185

Weather Charts


Shuangfengtian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangfengtian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangfengtian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dunzichang (0.9 nm)
Xiaotaoyuan (1.7 nm)
Tiaogou (1.7 nm)
Shuangguiyuan (2.4 nm)
Baihua (2.5 nm)
Tiaoba (2.9 nm)
Dawangou (0.9 nm)
Maopingshang (1.2 nm)
Shuangquan (2.2 nm)
Yanbengkou (2.1 nm)
Dawuji (2.9 nm)
Shangping (3.1 nm)
Sikuaitian (0.8 nm)
Laowuji (1.7 nm)
Xinglongping (1.8 nm)
Guandou (2.4 nm)
Tianjiapo (2.5 nm)
Niulantou (2.8 nm)
Maluoba (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 34 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 63 nm S 187 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 63 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 79 nm N 5
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 80 nm N 28
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
9.8 nm E China Danxia
17.0 nm N Chishui, Guizhou
16.5 nm SE List of mines in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:39 2016