Dashibao, China Page

Other names: 大石包

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2842 Longitude 105.6810 Altitude (feet) 4333
Lat (DMS) 28° 17' 3N Long (DMS) 105° 40' 52E Altitude (meters) 1320
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17157

Weather Charts


Dashibao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashibao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashibao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maluoba (1.5 nm)
Xinglongping (2.2 nm)
Tianjiapo (2.7 nm)
Guandou (2.8 nm)
Zhucaoping (3.1 nm)
Shangping (1.6 nm)
Huanshan (1.7 nm)
Shashuping (2.8 nm)
Dawuji (3.5 nm)
Yanbengkou (3.5 nm)
Huangliangou (1.1 nm)
Huanglian (1.5 nm)
Gebaoling (2.6 nm)
Zengjia Wuji (2.9 nm)
Baishaping (0.7 nm)
Wuzhufang (1.6 nm)
Longfeng (2.8 nm)
Leigongbei (3.0 nm)
Wanzitou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 37 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 62 nm S 190 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 67 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 81 nm N 3
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 80 nm N 25
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
7.9 nm NE China Danxia
12.9 nm SE List of mines in China
18.3 nm N Chishui, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:31 2016