Baobaoshang, China Page

Other names: 包包上

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2544 Longitude 105.6010 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 28° 15' 16N Long (DMS) 105° 36' 4E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23098

Weather Charts


Baobaoshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baobaoshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baobaoshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaogoutou (2.1 nm)
Hongzuishang (2.5 nm)
Moziping (2.4 nm)
Anquan (2.5 nm)
Tianying (2.5 nm)
Niulantou (0.9 nm)
Laowuji (2.0 nm)
Sikuaitian (2.9 nm)
Tiaoba (3.3 nm)
Zhucaoping (1.7 nm)
Guandou (1.9 nm)
Tianjiapo (2.0 nm)
Xinglongping (2.9 nm)
Leigongbei (2.9 nm)
Yazuiyan (2.1 nm)
Wujiping (2.2 nm)
Xixi (2.3 nm)
Xiaping (2.5 nm)
Tongmaping (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 37 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 59 nm S 186 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 64 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 83 nm N 6
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 84 nm N 28
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
12.3 nm NE China Danxia
15.6 nm SE List of mines in China
20.7 nm N Chishui, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:03 2016