Zhiri, China Page

Other names: 值日

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.8384 Longitude 100.1120 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 30° 50' 18N Long (DMS) 100° 6' 43E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Zhiri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhiri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhiri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guoba (3.1 nm)
Chamasuo (3.2 nm)
Anqiu (3.5 nm)
Xiade (4.6 nm)
Gulu (2.2 nm)
Enguoya (2.6 nm)
Selu (4.5 nm)
Nieda (4.8 nm)
Zhirigunba (0.3 nm)
Demaiba (2.2 nm)
Maiba (2.8 nm)
Laba (3.2 nm)
Tiba (4.3 nm)
Sela (2.2 nm)
Zhagu (2.8 nm)
Sangduo Liucun (3.0 nm)
Zhongle (2.8 nm)
Zhongqin (3.0 nm)
Zhiwo (4.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm NE Xinlong County
12.0 nm NE Rulong
26.7 nm W Yarchen Gar
33.2 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 8th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:16 2016