Sela, China Page

Other names: 色拉

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.8043 Longitude 100.0942 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 30° 48' 15N Long (DMS) 100° 5' 39E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 591

Weather Charts


Sela Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sela Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sela Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guoba (2.0 nm)
Chamasuo (3.2 nm)
Xiade (3.2 nm)
Anqiu (3.4 nm)
Luoliucun (3.3 nm)
Tabu (4.6 nm)
Sege (4.5 nm)
Zhiri (2.2 nm)
Zhirigunba (2.5 nm)
Gulu (4.5 nm)
Enguoya (4.8 nm)
Zhagu (1.8 nm)
Zhiwo (2.9 nm)
Zhongle (2.8 nm)
Zhongqin (3.0 nm)
Demaiba (3.3 nm)
Maiba (3.5 nm)
Sangduo Liucun (1.1 nm)
Deba (4.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm NE Xinlong County
13.8 nm NE Rulong
26.4 nm W Yarchen Gar
35.2 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 8th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:34 2016