Maiba, China Page

Other names: 麦巴

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.8175 Longitude 100.1610 Altitude (feet) 10380
Lat (DMS) 30° 49' 3N Long (DMS) 100° 9' 40E Altitude (meters) 3163
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Maiba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maiba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhagu (2.2 nm)
Zhirigunba (2.7 nm)
Zhiri (2.8 nm)
Sangduo Liucun (3.4 nm)
Sela (3.5 nm)
Demaiba (0.6 nm)
Laba (2.2 nm)
Enguoya (3.2 nm)
Gulu (3.7 nm)
Tiba (3.9 nm)
Laka (4.0 nm)
Selu (4.8 nm)
Wari (4.6 nm)
Tadun (5.5 nm)
Zhongqin (1.0 nm)
Zhongle (1.0 nm)
Zhiwo (2.7 nm)
Deba (4.7 nm)
Gongke (5.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm NE Xinlong County
10.6 nm NE Rulong
29.5 nm W Yarchen Gar
32.2 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 8th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:16 2016