Demaiba, China Page

Other names: 德麦巴

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.8257 Longitude 100.1530 Altitude (feet) 10190
Lat (DMS) 30° 49' 33N Long (DMS) 100° 9' 11E Altitude (meters) 3105
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Demaiba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Demaiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Demaiba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhirigunba (2.1 nm)
Zhiri (2.2 nm)
Sangduo Liucun (3.3 nm)
Sela (3.3 nm)
Guoba (4.9 nm)
Laba (1.9 nm)
Enguoya (2.7 nm)
Gulu (3.1 nm)
Tiba (3.5 nm)
Laka (3.9 nm)
Selu (4.3 nm)
Tadun (5.4 nm)
Wari (4.6 nm) Maiba (0.6 nm)
Zhongle (1.3 nm)
Zhongqin (1.4 nm)
Zhagu (2.3 nm)
Zhiwo (3.0 nm)
Deba (5.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm NE Xinlong County
10.6 nm NE Rulong
29.0 nm W Yarchen Gar
32.1 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 8th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:29 2016