Guoba, China Page

Other names: 果巴

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.8161 Longitude 100.0580 Altitude (feet) 12162
Lat (DMS) 30° 48' 58N Long (DMS) 100° 3' 29E Altitude (meters) 3706
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 585

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guoba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guoba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guoba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiade (1.5 nm)
Sege (3.0 nm)
Chamasuo (1.5 nm)
Anqiu (1.7 nm)
Nieda (5.4 nm)
Sela (2.0 nm)
Sangduo Liucun (2.9 nm)
Zhiri (3.1 nm)
Zhirigunba (3.4 nm)
Zhagu (3.8 nm)
Gulu (4.9 nm)
Zhiwo (4.8 nm)
Zhongle (4.7 nm)
Demaiba (4.9 nm)
Zhongqin (5.0 nm)
Maiba (5.3 nm)
Enguoya (5.6 nm)
Luoliucun (2.1 nm)
Tabu (3.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm NE Xinlong County
15.1 nm NE Rulong
24.4 nm W Yarchen Gar
36.2 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 8th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:29:34 2016