Huangping, China Page

Other names: 黄坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.2466 Longitude 102.0930 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 14' 48N Long (DMS) 102° 5' 35E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5664

Weather Charts


Huangping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datanyao (3.8 nm) Fengdeng (2.4 nm)
Liangshanping (3.8 nm)
Tuanjie (4.6 nm)
Yuejin (2.2 nm)
Tiechang (2.1 nm)
Kuanyu (3.0 nm)
Xinshan (3.6 nm)
Zhoujiapo (3.7 nm)
Zhaojia Wanzi (3.7 nm)
Dazhuping (3.9 nm)
Shima (4.2 nm)
Madi (1.4 nm)
Xinhua (1.8 nm)
Huaqiaowo (1.9 nm)
Cida (3.1 nm)
Chaoyang (3.3 nm)
Hupiwan (3.7 nm)
Wanniangou (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 44 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 45 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 73 nm W 284 China Eastern Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 91 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NE Dechang County
20.5 nm S List of artificial whitewater courses
20.4 nm S Miyi County
26.0 nm NE Xiangyang Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:52 2016