Yuantan, China Page

Other names: 元潭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9963 Longitude 106.7648 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 59' 47N Long (DMS) 106° 45' 53E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50669

Weather Charts


Yuantan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuantan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuantan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuliang (1.9 nm)
Hujialiang (1.9 nm)
Shizhaizi (2.4 nm)
Jiuquan (2.4 nm)
Yuandingzi Niuchang (3.0 nm)
Hanling (1.8 nm)
Liangshui (2.1 nm)
Caoshuping (3.0 nm)
Nanmu (0.5 nm)
Sanfengguan (0.5 nm)
Luojiawan (1.6 nm)
Mengzishu (1.6 nm)
Dasi (3.0 nm)
Qingxigou (1.7 nm)
Xuantan (2.1 nm)
Qiuqiyuan (2.4 nm)
Fengtoushan (3.2 nm)
Gulouba (3.2 nm)
Shijiapai (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 62 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 65 nm N 10 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 58 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 78 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 94 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.8 nm SW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
21.8 nm N Nanjiang County
24.9 nm E Tongjiang County
27.9 nm NW Wangcang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:13 2016