Nanmu, China Page

Other names: 楠木

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9911 Longitude 106.7720 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 59' 28N Long (DMS) 106° 46' 19E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50671

Weather Charts


Nanmu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanmu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanmu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuantan (0.5 nm)
Wuliang (2.2 nm)
Hujialiang (2.2 nm)
Shizhaizi (2.8 nm)
Jiuquan (2.8 nm)
Sanfengguan (0.6 nm)
Hanling (2.0 nm)
Liangshui (2.2 nm)
Luojiawan (1.1 nm)
Mengzishu (1.1 nm)
Dasi (2.5 nm)
Anjiaba (3.0 nm)
Qingxigou (1.3 nm)
Qiuqiyuan (2.1 nm)
Xuantan (2.0 nm)
Fengtoushan (2.8 nm)
Gulouba (2.8 nm)
Shijiapai (3.4 nm)
Huangjiaba (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 61 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 65 nm N 10 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 59 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 78 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 94 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.7 nm SW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
22.0 nm N Nanjiang County
24.5 nm E Tongjiang County
28.3 nm NW Wangcang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:13 2016