Mengzishu, China Page

Other names: 檬子树

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9813 Longitude 106.7910 Altitude (feet) 2047
Lat (DMS) 31° 58' 53N Long (DMS) 106° 47' 28E Altitude (meters) 623
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50675

Weather Charts


Mengzishu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengzishu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengzishu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Luojiawan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanmu (1.1 nm)
Yuantan (1.6 nm)
Xuantan (2.5 nm)
Sanfengguan (1.5 nm)
Liangshui (2.7 nm)
Hanling (2.7 nm)
Dasi (1.4 nm)
Anjiaba (1.8 nm)
Lanniwo (1.9 nm)
Jigongzhai (2.4 nm)
Guloushan (2.6 nm)
Qingxigou (0.8 nm)
Qiuqiyuan (1.9 nm)
Fengtoushan (2.0 nm)
Gulouba (2.0 nm)
Huangjiaba (2.7 nm)
Hechengxi (3.1 nm)
Shijiapai (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 60 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 65 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 60 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 78 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 93 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm SW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
22.5 nm N Nanjiang County
23.4 nm E Tongjiang County
29.9 nm SE Pingchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:43 2016