Gulouba, China Page

Other names: 古楼坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9474 Longitude 106.7899 Altitude (feet) 2585
Lat (DMS) 31° 56' 51N Long (DMS) 106° 47' 24E Altitude (meters) 787
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50691

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gulouba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gulouba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gulouba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fengtoushan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiuqiyuan (1.1 nm)
Shijiapai (1.7 nm)
Qingtanpo (2.0 nm)
Xuantan (2.5 nm)
Qingxigou (1.5 nm)
Luojiawan (2.0 nm)
Mengzishu (2.0 nm)
Dasi (2.4 nm)
Nanmu (2.8 nm)
Anjiaba (2.2 nm)
Guloushan (2.1 nm)
Lanniwo (2.3 nm)
Huangjiaba (0.7 nm)
Hechengxi (1.2 nm)
Liushuya (2.4 nm)
Sanbao (2.5 nm)
Niubishan (3.0 nm)
Yuejiapo (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 58 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 67 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 61 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 76 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 91 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm SW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
24.5 nm N Nanjiang County
23.2 nm E Tongjiang County
28.3 nm SE Pingchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:12 2016