Dasi, China Page

Other names: 大寺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9780 Longitude 106.8190 Altitude (feet) 2621
Lat (DMS) 31° 58' 41N Long (DMS) 106° 49' 8E Altitude (meters) 798
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50673

Weather Charts


Dasi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luojiawan (1.4 nm)
Mengzishu (1.4 nm)
Qingxigou (2.0 nm)
Nanmu (2.5 nm)
Sanfengguan (2.7 nm)
Qiuqiyuan (2.8 nm)
Yuantan (3.0 nm)
Jigongzhai (1.4 nm)
Zhongpengjiayuan (2.6 nm)
Xiejialiang (1.9 nm)
Tiantang (2.0 nm)
Chayuan (2.1 nm)
Anjiaba (0.6 nm)
Lanniwo (0.6 nm)
Guloushan (1.6 nm)
Fengtoushan (2.3 nm)
Gulouba (2.4 nm)
Hechengxi (3.0 nm)
Huangjiaba (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 59 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 65 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 61 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 78 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 92 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.2 nm SW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
22.6 nm N Nanjiang County
22.0 nm E Tongjiang County
29.0 nm SE Pingchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:04 2016