Baifo, China Page

Other names: 百佛

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5424 Longitude 106.8580 Altitude (feet) 2083
Lat (DMS) 31° 32' 33N Long (DMS) 106° 51' 29E Altitude (meters) 634
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56346

Weather Charts


Baifo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baifo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baifo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tuwangmiao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujiawan (1.1 nm)
Baijiapo (2.0 nm)
Yuanpan (2.2 nm)
Zhonglin (1.5 nm)
Hanjiawan (2.0 nm)
Erlang (2.0 nm)
Xingguang (2.3 nm)
Baimenzi (2.7 nm)
Beimen (2.8 nm)
Wan'an (0.9 nm)
Wanjiakan (1.5 nm)
Sanxi (1.6 nm)
Bao'an (2.4 nm)
Huoguang (1.3 nm)
Sanchahe (1.3 nm)
Moya (2.0 nm)
Renshan (2.1 nm)
Yufeng (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 38 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 57 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 70 nm S 137
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 77 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 91 nm N 4 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm E Pingchang County
15.8 nm NW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
23.4 nm W Yilong County
29.6 nm NE Tongjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:16 2016