Xiaojiazhai, China Page

Other names: 肖家寨

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1456 Longitude 105.8090 Altitude (feet) 2821
Lat (DMS) 32° 8' 44N Long (DMS) 105° 48' 32E Altitude (meters) 859
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaojiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojiazhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mujiashan (1.3 nm)
Jinniu (1.8 nm)
Puzhao (1.9 nm)
Ganchangba (2.9 nm)
Liufanggou (1.1 nm)
Wangjiazui (2.2 nm)
Banmiao (2.7 nm)
Xiaoqingya (2.8 nm)
Shijingpu (2.8 nm)
Fanjiagou (3.2 nm)
Yuanbaishu (1.1 nm)
Jintanhe (1.9 nm)
Xiaojiashan (2.1 nm)
Xinchang (2.6 nm)
Miao'erding (1.6 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.0 nm)
Zhangjiapo (2.2 nm)
Sanfangzui (2.7 nm)
Yangjiajiao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 15 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 69 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 83 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 81 nm E 47 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 104 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
12.3 nm NE Zhaohua District
17.3 nm N Battle of Jianmenguan
17.4 nm N Lizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:19:46 2016