Banmiao, China Page

Other names: 板庙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1906 Longitude 105.8110 Altitude (feet) 2650
Lat (DMS) 32° 11' 26N Long (DMS) 105° 48' 40E Altitude (meters) 807
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts


Banmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banmiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanjiagou (0.8 nm)
Wangjiazui (1.0 nm)
Baiguoping (1.6 nm)
Ganchangba (2.3 nm)
Shizi (1.6 nm)
Hejiawan (2.1 nm)
Yuanjiawan (2.2 nm)
Meiling (2.6 nm)
Xiaoqingya (0.8 nm)
Shijingpu (1.2 nm)
Shenjiage (1.9 nm)
Shenjiagou (2.0 nm)
Shangjiaba (2.0 nm)
Liangshuiwan (2.7 nm)
Chadiancun (2.6 nm)
Liufanggou (1.6 nm)
Jintanhe (1.9 nm)
Yuanbaishu (2.4 nm)
Xiaojiazhai (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 13 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 71 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 85 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 80 nm E 48 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 106 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
10.2 nm NE Zhaohua District
14.6 nm N Battle of Jianmenguan
14.7 nm N Lizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:46 2016