Bajiaolin, China Page

Other names: 芭蕉林

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7956 Longitude 104.5280 Altitude (feet) 1066
Lat (DMS) 28° 47' 44N Long (DMS) 104° 31' 41E Altitude (meters) 324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53339

Weather Charts


Bajiaolin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajiaolin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajiaolin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuba (0.7 nm)
Dachongtou (1.2 nm)
Changqingsi (2.2 nm)
Yuanchanghao (2.2 nm)
Yingzuiyan (2.5 nm)
Niukouba (2.5 nm)
Sipo (1.0 nm)
Yuweiba (1.0 nm)
Longdongyan (2.2 nm)
Hekanpo (2.4 nm)
Tangkanshang (2.5 nm)
Xiangzitou (2.6 nm)
Caiba (1.1 nm)
Ganziyuan (2.2 nm)
Dayanshang (1.3 nm)
Xijie (1.8 nm)
Wayaowan (2.0 nm)
Huangjinwan (2.5 nm)
Yueliangtian (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 0 nm E 71 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 45 nm E 85 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 73 nm N 319
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 82 nm E 52
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 97 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E India-China Division, Air Transport Command
5.0 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
5.6 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
5.7 nm E Min River (Sichuan)
6.9 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
9.9 nm S List of power stations in China
11.3 nm SW Shuifu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:42 2016