Wuba, China Page

Other names: 坞坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7909 Longitude 104.5157 Altitude (feet) 1053
Lat (DMS) 28° 47' 27N Long (DMS) 104° 30' 57E Altitude (meters) 320
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39890

Weather Charts


Wuba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanchanghao (1.8 nm)
Yingzuiyan (1.8 nm)
Niukouba (1.8 nm)
Dachongtou (0.9 nm)
Sipo (1.5 nm)
Changqingsi (2.0 nm)
Hekanpo (2.4 nm)
Changqing (2.4 nm)
Xiangzitou (2.7 nm)
Tangkanshang (2.8 nm)
Longdongyan (2.8 nm)
Bajiaolin (0.7 nm)
Dayanshang (1.5 nm)
Yuweiba (1.6 nm)
Caiba (1.8 nm)
Wayaowan (2.2 nm)
Xijie (1.3 nm)
Huangjinwan (2.1 nm)
Yueliangtian (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 1 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 46 nm E 85 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 73 nm N 320
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 83 nm E 52
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 96 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E India-China Division, Air Transport Command
5.2 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
6.1 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
6.2 nm E Min River (Sichuan)
7.5 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
9.5 nm S List of power stations in China
10.8 nm SW Shuifu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:47 2016