Shangmashugou, China Page

Other names: 上马淑沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1257 Longitude 102.0480 Altitude (feet) 7739
Lat (DMS) 28° 7' 33N Long (DMS) 102° 2' 53E Altitude (meters) 2358
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26224

Weather Charts


Shangmashugou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangmashugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangmashugou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjia Puzi (1.9 nm)
Xiangbizi (3.0 nm)
Hetao (3.0 nm)
Qingkangba (1.9 nm)
Laoyagou (2.3 nm)
Mojia Buzi (2.8 nm)
Anha (3.4 nm)
Yingfeng (3.3 nm)
Anlongma (1.2 nm)
Sijia Baozi (2.6 nm)
Jiaoding (3.1 nm)
Xiaogou (1.4 nm)
Dashui (1.7 nm)
Dashuicun (1.7 nm)
Minsheng (3.0 nm)
Changliang (3.2 nm)
Dianzishang (3.4 nm)
Matang (3.4 nm)
Langhuan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 10 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 76 nm W 243 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 96 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 126 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm N Xichang Satellite Launch Center
7.3 nm N List of rocket launch sites
7.4 nm N Anti-satellite weapon
10.9 nm SE Xichang Qingshan Airport
13.6 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.6 nm W List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:32 2016