Mojia Buzi, China Page

Other names: 莫家堡子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1679 Longitude 102.0700 Altitude (feet) 6151
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 4N Long (DMS) 102° 4' 12E Altitude (meters) 1874
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21147

Weather Charts


Mojia Buzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mojia Buzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mojia Buzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingkangba (1.0 nm)
Laoyagou (1.7 nm)
Anha (2.0 nm)
Yingfeng (0.6 nm)
Ajia Buzi (2.1 nm)
Chenggong (2.2 nm)
Shanhuang (2.2 nm)
Shaba (2.5 nm)
Ercuncun (3.1 nm)
Zeyuan (3.6 nm)
Gaotian (2.9 nm)
Nongfeng (3.0 nm)
Shengli (3.3 nm)
Wujiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Anlongma (1.9 nm)
Sijia Baozi (2.5 nm)
Shangmashugou (2.8 nm)
Jiaoding (3.0 nm)
Xiaogou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 12 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 79 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 98 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 124 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NW List of rocket launch sites
5.2 nm NW Xichang Satellite Launch Center
5.3 nm NW Anti-satellite weapon
12.3 nm SE Xichang Qingshan Airport
14.8 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
15.0 nm W List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:03 2016